2019 May

Choose Month..

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

...

...

01

Week A

w/b 29/04/19 Yr11 MFL External Speaking exams - individual appointments

w/b 29/04/19 Yr13 MFL External Speaking exams - individual appointments

Yr10 Exams (no study leave 4:1 split remains)

08:30-15:30 Yr12 Art & Photo Summer Exam

08:35-15:20 Yr8 & 9 Girls HPV Vaccines

15:20-19:00 Yr11- 13 Senior District Athletics Championships [Stevenage]

18:30-19:15 Yr10 History GCSE Battlefields Information Evening [6CR]

02

Week A

w/b 29/04/19 Yr11 MFL External Speaking exams - individual appointments

w/b 29/04/19 Yr13 MFL External Speaking exams - individual appointments

Yr10 Exams (no study leave 4:1 split remains)

08:00-17:00 County Athletics Multi Events Championships (Yr7-11) [Ridlins, Stevenage]

09:00-15:30 Yr12 Media NEA Day at RSPB

15:20-17:00 Sixth Form Performance Workshop [Drama Studio]

03

Week A

w/b 29/04/19 Yr11 MFL External Speaking exams - individual appointments

w/b 29/04/19 Yr13 MFL External Speaking exams - individual appointments

Yr10 Exams (no study leave 4:1 split remains)

04

Yr10 Exams (no study leave 4:1 split remains)

05

Yr10 Exams (no study leave 4:1 split remains)

06

Week B

Yr10 Exams (no study leave 4:1 split remains)

08:00-16:00 Early May Bank Holiday

07

Week B

GCSE Exams

Yr10 Exams (no study leave 4:1 split remains)

08:30-15:30 Yr13 Art A Level Exam

14:20-15:20 Yr9 Bletchley Park Trust Visit to KTS [6CR]

08

Week B

GCSE Exams

Yr10 Exams (no study leave 4:1 split remains)

08:30-15:30 Yr13 Art A Level Exam

10:00-12:00 Statutory Staff Safeguarding Training (Opportunity 2) [Drama Studio]

15:30-17:00 Yr12 Gold Expedition practice debrief and qualifying expedition route planning

17:00-19:00 Governor Meeting (Curriculum, Assessment & Achievement)

19:00-21:00 Yr9 Bronze Qualifying Expedition 1 Planning Meeting [T Block]

09

Week B

GCSE Exams

Yr10 Exams (no study leave 4:1 split remains)

08:30-15:30 Yr13 Art A Level Exam

15:30-17:00 Yr12 Gold Expedition practice debrief and qualifying expedition route planning

10

Week B

3:2 split

Final Day for Yr11

GCSE Exams

Yr10 Exams (no study leave 4:1 split remains)

08:55-12:20 Yr7 Gifted and Talented Athletics Training [Knights Templars Sports Facilities]

11:20-12:20 House Event

13:10-14:00 Yr11 Final Assembly

11

GCSE Exams

08:00 Yr9 Bronze Qualifying Expedition 1 [Offsite]

13:00-16:00 Jazz Spectacular Rehearsal [Hall]

19:30-22:00 Jazz Spectacular Doors Open at 7pm. [Hall]

12

GCSE Exams

Yr9 Bronze Qualifying Expedition 1 [Offsite]

13

Week A

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

Yr9 Bronze Qualifying Expedition 1 [Offsite]

08:30-15:30 LAMDA Mock Exams

08:35-15:20 Yr10 Dance Mock Exam [Dance Studio]

08:35-15:20 Yr13 Photography A Level Exam

13:30-17:00 Yr12 Trip to Astro Lighting [Harlow]

15:40-17:40 Statutory Staff Safeguarding Training (Opportunity 1) [6th Form Common Room]

19:00-22:00 Yr12 Public Speaking Evening [Hall]

14

Week A

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

08:30-15:30 LAMDA Mock Exams

08:35-15:20 Yr13 Photography A Level Exam

15

Week A

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

Yr13 Geography NEA deadline

08:35-15:20 Yr13 Photography A Level Exam

18:00-19:00 Sixth Form Performance Assessment [Drama Studio]

19:00-21:00 Yr9 Bronze Qualifying Expedition 2 Planning Meeting [T Block]

16

Week A

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

08:00-08:30 Final Day for Yr13

18:00-19:00 Sixth Form Performance Assessment [Drama Studio]

17

Week A

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

08:55-12:20 Yr8 Gifted and Talented Athletics Training [Knights Templars Sports Facilities]

18

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

08:00 Yr9 Bronze Qualifying Expedition 2 [Offsite]

19

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

Yr9 Bronze Qualifying Expedition 2 [Offsite]

09:00-16:00 Yr10 Silver Expedition Training Day [Offsite]

20

Week B

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

Yr9 Bronze Qualifying Expedition 2 [Offsite]

08:30-15:30 Yr10 Art & Photography Exam

21

Week B

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

08:30-15:30 Yr10 Art & Photography Exam

09:00-15:20 Yr12 Public Speaking Exam [S6/S7/Sixth Form Meeting Room]

15:30-17:30 Statutory Staff Safeguarding Training (Opportunity 3) [6th Form Common Room]

22

Week B

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

19:00-21:00 Yr10 Silver Expedition Planning Evening [T Block]

23

Week B

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

08:55-15:20 Yr8 - 10 LAMDA Exams

13:00-15:00 Statutory Staff Safeguarding Training (Final Opportunity) [Library]

16:00-17:00 Governor Meeting (Teaching, Learning & Students) [DSA]

24

Week B

3:2 Split

A Level Exams

GCSE Exams

05:00 Yr10 History GCSE Battlefields Trip

25

Half Term

Yr10 History GCSE Battlefields Trip

26

Half Term

Yr10 History GCSE Battlefields Trip

27

Half Term

Spring Bank Holiday

Yr10 History GCSE Battlefields Trip

28

Half Term

29

Half Term

30

Half Term

31

Half Term

...

...