2019 July

Choose Month..

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

01

Week A

Yr9 Bronze Qualifying Expedition 4

08:55-12:30 Primary Music Technology Day [K1 & K2]

08:55-13:20 EDA Partnership Event: Select Yr10-13 Performing Arts Students

02

Week A

09:00-15:00 The IET Faraday Challenge Day Pilot 2019/20 Season [6th form Common Room]

12:20-17:00 Yr8 & 10 County Athletics Finals (Plate & Trophy) [Hemel Hempstead]

16:00-19:30 Art & Photography and Design & Technology Exhibition [Hall]

18:30-20:30 6th Form Information Evening [6CR]

19:00-21:00 Full Governors [DSA]

03

Week A

09:00-15:20 Yr8 & 9 Reader Leader Training (selected students) [Library]

11:00-13:20 Art & Design Centre Opening

15:30-17:30 Art & Photography and Design & Technology Exhibition [Hall]

19:00-21:00 Yr10 Silver Practice Expedition 2 Planning Meeting [T Block]

04

Week A

08:30-15:20 Sports Day

09:00-15:30 Exhibition Take Down [Hall]

19:00-23:00 Yr11 Leavers Ball

05

Week A

08:00-17:00 Yr10 MBDA Glider Competition (selected students)

06

08:00 Yr10 Silver Practice Expedition 2 [Offsite]

07

Yr10 Silver Practice Expedition 2 [Offsite]

08

Week B

Yr10 Silver Practice Expedition 2 [Offsite]

08:30-15:30 Yr12 Cambridge University Taster Day (selected students)

15:30-16:40 Epipen & Asthma training session [6th Form Meeting Room]

18:00-21:00 PE and Sport Celebration Evening [Hall]

09

Week B

08:55-13:20 Yr10 PSHCEE Workshop Day [Hall, DS, 6CR]

10

Week B

18:30-19:30 The Project [Drama Studio]

11

Week B

08:35-15:20 Yr6 Intake Day

15:30-16:30 Yr6 Equipment and Uniform Shop

18:30-19:30 The Project [Drama Studio]

12

Week B

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

08:00-13:20 Curriculum Event - Yr10 God and the Big Bang Conference

08:35-15:20 Yr8 Work Shadowing Day

14:20-15:20 Yr10 Work Experience Briefing and Assembly [Hall]

13

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

14

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

Yr7 Brittany Trip

10:00 Yr9, 11, 12 and 13 Anglesey Trip [Anglesey, Wales]

15

Week A

Enrichment Week

Yr10 Work Experience

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

Yr7 Brittany Trip

Yr9, 11, 12 and 13 Anglesey Trip [Anglesey, Wales]

16

Week A

Enrichment Week

Yr10 Work Experience

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

Yr7 Brittany Trip

Yr9, 11, 12 and 13 Anglesey Trip [Anglesey, Wales]

09:00-15:20 Yr7 Botanic Garden Trip

17

Week A

Enrichment Week

Yr10 Work Experience

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

Yr7 Brittany Trip

Yr9, 11, 12 and 13 Anglesey Trip [Anglesey, Wales]

08:55-15:20 House Activity Day

18

Week A

Enrichment Week

Yr10 Work Experience

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

Yr7 Brittany Trip

Yr9, 11, 12 and 13 Anglesey Trip [Anglesey, Wales]

08:55-15:20 Greenway Challenge

14:00-16:00 Mini Summer Fete [School field]

19

Week A

Enrichment Week

Last Day of Term

Yr10 Work Experience

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

Yr7 Brittany Trip

Yr9, 11, 12 and 13 Anglesey Trip [Anglesey, Wales]

12:00-12:05 School closes at noon

20

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

21

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

22

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

23

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

24

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

25

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

26

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

27

Yr11-13 Biology & Geography Borneo Trip

28

29

30

31

...

...

...

...